Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd

Managed by insiderOne

Location

Mumbai, Thane, Navi Mumbai, India

1

Open role

Is Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd legit?

insiderOne can confirm that its roles are listed on Unstop and that every one of its roles states the pay; it cannot confirm that Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd itself posted these listings, or that a message or offer in its name really comes from it.

  • Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd has 1 open role on insiderOne as of 19 Oct 2026.
  • It comes from a public listing board (Unstop), not from Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd directly.
  • Nobody from Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd runs its company page on insiderOne. insiderOne made it from public listings.
  • The role states its pay.
  • insiderOne first saw a role from Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd on 25 Sept 2026 (23 days ago).

Warning signs in an offer made in any company's name

  • Asks you to pay anything first: a registration fee, a security deposit, or a charge for training, a laptop or a certificate.
  • Offers you the role without an interview or any test of your work.
  • Talks to you only on WhatsApp or Telegram, or writes from a Gmail or other personal address instead of the company's own domain.

insiderOne never charges students to apply. Never pay anyone for an internship. Check an offer you received

Where the work is

1 open role across 1 country.

  • India1

1 graduate or internship role, in India.

What interns report being paid

No intern has reported a stipend at Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd yet. The figure shows once 5 have.

Interned at Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd? Report what it paid

From the Wire Desk

Questions about Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd

Is Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd hiring right now?
Yes. Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd has 1 open role on insiderOne as of 19 Oct 2026, in India, read from its own hiring pages and the job boards it posts on.
Does Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd hire in India?
Yes: 1 of its 1 open role is in India.
Does Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd have internships or roles for freshers?
Yes: 1 of its open roles is an internship or entry-level role, 1 of them in India.
How do I apply to Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd?
Each role on this page links to Rainbox Media Pvt Ltd's own application page; insiderOne does not apply on anyone's behalf. Before applying, you can prove a skill the role asks for in a ten-minute live Skill Challenge on insiderOne and share the signed receipt with your application.

Hiring? Get your own company page.

Reach candidates with verified skills. Free to start.

Post a role